478 Farmer Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $460,954 - $767,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Farmer Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $593,739, approximately $231 per square foot. 478 Farmer Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Community Elementary School, Community Middle School, and Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Scott Chanda-Le
Bought by
Scott David Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Mcreynolds Kimberly L
Bought by
Scott David T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Bought by
Scott David T and Mcreynolds Kimberly L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott David Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott David T | -- | -- | |
| Scott David T | $13,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott David T | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $74,125 | $11,500 | $62,625 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $74,125 | $11,500 | $62,625 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $74,125 | $11,500 | $62,625 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $74,125 | $11,500 | $62,625 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $74,125 | $11,500 | $62,625 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $74,125 | $11,500 | $62,625 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $59,700 | $7,750 | $51,950 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $43,400 | $7,750 | $35,650 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $43,400 | $7,750 | $35,650 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $43,400 | $7,750 | $35,650 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $43,400 | $7,750 | $35,650 |
| 2014 | $933 | $41,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map