532 Farmer Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
4.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Farmer Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060. 532 Farmer Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Community Elementary School, Community Middle School, and Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $35,600 | $8,825 | $26,775 |
| 2024 | $828 | $35,600 | $8,825 | $26,775 |
| 2023 | $828 | $35,600 | $8,825 | $26,775 |
| 2022 | $828 | $35,600 | $8,825 | $26,775 |
| 2021 | $700 | $35,600 | $8,825 | $26,775 |
| 2020 | $650 | $35,600 | $8,825 | $26,775 |
| 2019 | $521 | $24,450 | $8,000 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $502 | $19,600 | $8,000 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $502 | $19,600 | $8,000 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $477 | $19,600 | $8,000 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $494 | $18,925 | $8,000 | $10,925 |
| 2014 | $367 | $16,146 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map