521 Farmer Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $465,353 - $792,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Farmer Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $641,588, approximately $572 per square foot. 521 Farmer Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Community Elementary School, Community Middle School, and Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Roberts Jeffrey P
Bought by
Franks Kenneth R and Franks Janice G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Bought by
Franks Kenneth Ray and Franks Janice Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Bought by
Franks Kenneth Ray and Janice Gail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Kenneth R | $200,000 | -- | |
| Franks Kenneth Ray | $74,300 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| Franks Kenneth Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $65,575 | $9,825 | $55,750 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $65,575 | $9,825 | $55,750 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $65,575 | $9,825 | $55,750 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $65,575 | $9,825 | $55,750 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $65,575 | $9,825 | $55,750 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $65,575 | $9,825 | $55,750 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $46,800 | $7,800 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $46,800 | $7,800 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $835 | $46,800 | $7,800 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $822 | $32,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $822 | $32,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $33,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map