4784 Lois Rd E Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $500,895 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4784 Lois Rd E, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $676,965, approximately $356 per square foot. 4784 Lois Rd E is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Butterfield Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Sixth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Brower Douglas A
Bought by
Phillips Kelly J and Phillips Hayley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,976
Outstanding Balance
$196,599
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$480,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Roger William and Morgan Linda Kaye
Bought by
Brower Douglas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Kelly J | -- | Stewart | |
| Brower Douglas A | -- | Hftc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Kelly J | $280,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Brower Douglas A | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $387,761 | $77,215 | $316,785 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $351,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $320,005 | $62,505 | $358,495 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $289,000 | $51,355 | $237,645 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $276,371 | $33,017 | $243,354 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $257,731 | $33,017 | $224,714 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $261,773 | $33,017 | $228,756 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $243,310 | $33,017 | $210,293 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $229,009 | $33,017 | $195,992 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $218,115 | $33,017 | $188,116 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,337 | $33,017 | $170,658 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,728 | $16,583 | $151,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map