Estimated Value: $258,831 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4785 River Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $303,708, approximately $212 per square foot. 4785 River Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Weekley Kermit Bruce
Bought by
Tyson John D and Tyson Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,962
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$262,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1989
Bought by
Weekley Kermit Bruce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson John D | $157,500 | Bates Title Corp | |
| Weekley Kermit Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyson John D | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Tyson John D | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,640 | $25,880 | $58,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $84,640 | $25,880 | $58,760 |
| 2023 | -- | $58,970 | $19,580 | $39,390 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $58,970 | $19,580 | $39,390 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $58,970 | $19,580 | $39,390 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $49,140 | $16,310 | $32,830 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $49,140 | $16,310 | $32,830 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $46,320 | $17,670 | $28,650 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $46,320 | $17,670 | $28,650 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $46,320 | $17,670 | $28,650 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $46,320 | $17,670 | $28,650 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $46,320 | $17,670 | $28,650 |
| 2013 | $2,184 | $46,320 | $17,670 | $28,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map