Estimated Value: $319,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 River Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $357,040, approximately $224 per square foot. 4811 River Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Drain Karolyn S and Drain Stoney W
Bought by
Drain Craig A and Drain Elyse M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Phillip Green
Bought by
Normandy Dev Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drain Craig A | $250,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Normandy Dev Co | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $109,180 | $18,330 | $90,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $109,180 | $18,330 | $90,850 |
| 2023 | $9,642 | $111,640 | $15,510 | $96,130 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $111,640 | $15,510 | $96,130 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $111,640 | $15,510 | $96,130 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $93,030 | $12,920 | $80,110 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $93,030 | $12,920 | $80,110 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $82,230 | $15,040 | $67,190 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $82,230 | $15,040 | $67,190 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $82,230 | $15,040 | $67,190 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $82,230 | $15,040 | $67,190 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $82,230 | $15,040 | $67,190 |
| 2013 | $3,862 | $82,230 | $15,040 | $67,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map