Estimated Value: $320,000 - $373,873
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 River Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $346,718, approximately $279 per square foot. 4825 River Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Christian Dean L and Christian Carmen L
Bought by
Moats Butch J and Moats Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Mayes James A and Mayes Lynn K
Bought by
Moats Butch J and Moats Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,790
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$336,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1988
Bought by
Mayes James A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moats Butch J | $30,000 | Lawyers Ttl Agcy Of Chardon | |
| Moats Butch J | $175,000 | House Of Title Agency Inc, T | |
| Mayes James A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moats Butch J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $115,990 | $24,130 | $91,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $115,990 | $24,130 | $91,860 |
| 2023 | -- | $87,290 | $18,480 | $68,810 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $87,290 | $18,480 | $68,810 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $87,290 | $18,480 | $68,810 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $72,740 | $15,400 | $57,340 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $72,740 | $15,400 | $57,340 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $67,630 | $17,940 | $49,690 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $67,630 | $17,940 | $49,690 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $67,630 | $17,940 | $49,690 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $67,630 | $17,940 | $49,690 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $67,630 | $17,940 | $49,690 |
| 2013 | $3,185 | $67,630 | $17,940 | $49,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map