4786 E Kiva St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,264 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4786 E Kiva St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $401,066, approximately $280 per square foot. 4786 E Kiva St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Chase Robert J and Chase Eileen A
Bought by
Chase Robert J and Chase Eileen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Allisin Leslie L and Allison Brenda M
Bought by
Chase Robert J and Chase Eileen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,334
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Freeman Jay and Higgins John
Bought by
Allison Leslie L and Allison Brenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chase Robert J | $146,500 | Infinity Title Agency | |
| Allison Leslie L | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chase Robert J | $151,334 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Leslie L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $20,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $19,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $30,150 | $6,030 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $18,900 | $3,780 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $14,480 | $2,890 | $11,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map