4786 Limehill Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $392,899 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4786 Limehill Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $418,725, approximately $227 per square foot. 4786 Limehill Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,503 | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $7,600 | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $7,836 | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $7,322 | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $6,460 | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $28,500 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map