Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexis Reyes
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(858) 290-7278
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,146,732 - $1,250,000
Incredible panoramic western sunset views and a walkable location—steps from dining, shops, parks, farmers markets, and community events in Downtown La Mesa—are only the beginning of what this home offers. From the water-wise landscaping to the solid mahogany entry, every detail reflects intention, craftsmanship, and pride. Inside, warmth and character define the home. Upstairs, crown moulding, custom wainscoting, and diagonal hardwood floors create a timeless feel. The kitchen features custom shaker cabinetry, quartzite countertops, an oak butcher-block island, Bosch appliances, a copper farmhouse sink, a walk-in pantry, and designer lighting. The upgraded balcony, finished with porcelain tile and cable railings, provides a peaceful place to unwind. The upper bath brings spa-inspired comfort with pebble flooring, an Italian vessel sink, a custom concrete countertop, and Tommy Bahama glass tile. Downstairs, luxury vinyl plank and upgraded moulding continue the cohesive design. The primary suite includes a freestanding soaking tub, walk-in shower, marble flooring, backlit mirrors, and a walk-in closet. Utility spaces are equally thoughtful, featuring a mahogany-appointed laundry/mud room, a fireclay sink, and additional storage in both the semi-finished attic and crawl space. Modern upgrades include owned solar, 200-amp service, a tankless water heater, and newer HVAC. The expansive lot offers space for gardens, outdoor dining, or potential ADU exploration. With a garage and extra driveway parking, the home is ready for guests, hobbies, and comfortable everyday living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02100993 Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick R Matthiae And Karen R Matthiae Livin | $1,251,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yost Tim A | $575,000 | First American Title San Die | |
| Girard Roxanne M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Roxanne M Girard Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Girard Roxanne M | $265,000 | California Title Company | |
| Mcclure Paul Wesley | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick R Matthiae And Karen R Matthiae Livin | $1,104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yost Tim A | $431,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Girard Roxanne M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Girard Roxanne M | $211,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Paul Wesley | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Sold | $1,251,000 | +4.3% | $565 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $1,200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Off Market | $1,200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | 0.0% | $542 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | +108.7% | $542 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2018 01/16/18 | Sold | $575,000 | -11.4% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2017 12/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2017 10/08/17 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,095 | $654,245 | $246,976 | $407,269 |
| 2024 | $8,095 | $641,418 | $242,134 | $399,284 |
| 2023 | $7,847 | $628,842 | $237,387 | $391,455 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $616,513 | $232,733 | $383,780 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $604,425 | $228,170 | $376,255 |
| 2020 | $7,361 | $598,228 | $225,831 | $372,397 |
| 2019 | $7,232 | $586,499 | $221,403 | $365,096 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $357,815 | $135,075 | $222,740 |
| 2017 | $4,583 | $350,800 | $132,427 | $218,373 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $343,923 | $129,831 | $214,092 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $338,758 | $127,881 | $210,877 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $332,123 | $125,376 | $206,747 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexis Reyes
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(858) 290-7278
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jefi Moultrie
Keller Williams Realty
(619) 207-4070
101 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
MItch Thompson
Neighborhood Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
CRMLS FILL Agent
CRMLS
2 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250044990
APN: 470-283-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.