479 Applegate Dr Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $578,034 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Applegate Dr, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $634,759, approximately $249 per square foot. 479 Applegate Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Adame Jose E
Bought by
Adame Jose E and Adame Michelie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$210,472
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2011
Sold by
Adame Ernesto
Bought by
Adame Jose E and Adame Ernesto
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Oakdale Building Partners Ii Lp
Bought by
Adame Ernesto and Adame Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,285
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adame Jose E | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Adame Jose E | $140,000 | Accommodation | |
| Adame Jose E | -- | None Available | |
| Adame Ernesto | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adame Jose E | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Adame Ernesto | $284,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $344,865 | $72,608 | $272,257 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $338,104 | $71,185 | $266,919 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $331,476 | $69,790 | $261,686 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $324,977 | $68,422 | $256,555 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $318,606 | $67,081 | $251,525 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $315,340 | $66,394 | $248,946 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $309,158 | $65,093 | $244,065 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $303,097 | $63,817 | $239,280 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $297,155 | $62,566 | $234,589 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $291,330 | $61,340 | $229,990 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $286,955 | $60,419 | $226,536 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $281,335 | $59,236 | $222,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map