479 E 1000 S Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 E 1000 S, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $335,351, approximately $222 per square foot. 479 E 1000 S is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School and Kouts Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Phyllis A Dawson Living Trust
Bought by
Phyllis A Dawson Testamentary Special Needs T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Dawson Robert J and Dawson Phyllis A
Bought by
Dawson Robert J and Dawson Phyllis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis A Dawson Testamentary Special Needs T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dawson Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $272,700 | $57,300 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $262,800 | $45,800 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $258,500 | $44,000 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $240,800 | $44,000 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $216,200 | $44,000 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $211,300 | $38,300 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $192,000 | $38,300 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $179,900 | $38,300 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $179,400 | $38,300 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $180,400 | $37,100 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $146,700 | $36,200 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,600 | $37,700 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map