952 S 500 E Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 S 500 E, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $382,959, approximately $218 per square foot. 952 S 500 E is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School and Kouts Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Miller Bryan T
Bought by
Miller Bryan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,875
Outstanding Balance
$202,705
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Miller Bryan T and Miller Amy L
Bought by
Miller Bryan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Bryan T | -- | Rosenberg Pllc | |
| Miller Bryan T | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Bryan T | $221,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Bryan T | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $363,600 | $48,700 | $314,900 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $364,100 | $39,000 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $356,500 | $37,400 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $327,200 | $37,400 | $289,800 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $280,500 | $37,400 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $282,100 | $32,600 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $259,000 | $32,600 | $226,400 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $244,200 | $32,600 | $211,600 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $245,600 | $32,600 | $213,000 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $243,300 | $32,500 | $210,800 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $233,500 | $31,700 | $201,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,700 | $33,000 | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map