947 S 500 E Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,433 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 S 500 E, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $352,144, approximately $205 per square foot. 947 S 500 E is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School and Kouts Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Hefner Marjorie A and Trust Number Ltmah-101
Bought by
Hefner Lyle E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hefner Lyle E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $253,000 | $96,200 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $237,400 | $76,900 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $232,600 | $74,000 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $219,100 | $74,000 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $199,300 | $74,000 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $192,600 | $64,100 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $187,500 | $64,100 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $160,100 | $64,100 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $159,500 | $64,100 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $145,100 | $54,200 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $141,000 | $52,900 | $88,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,700 | $55,100 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map