479 La Cresta Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $587,066 - $639,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 La Cresta Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $609,267, approximately $378 per square foot. 479 La Cresta Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Landuyt Michael C
Bought by
Michael C Landuyt Family Trust and Landuyt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Brinkerhoff Eleanor
Bought by
Landuyt Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Brinkerhoff Eleanor F
Bought by
Brinkerhoff Eleanor F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Brinkerhoff Eleanor F
Bought by
Brinkerhoff Eleanor F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Brinkerhoff Eleanor
Bought by
Brinkerhoff Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Brinkerhoff Eleanor
Bought by
Brinkerhoff Eleanor F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Crist Matthew Dale and Crist Patricia Kathleen
Bought by
Brinkerhoff Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Oconnor Jeremiah
Bought by
Crist Matthew Dale and Crist Patricia Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Fisher Michael J
Bought by
Oconnor Jeremiah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
James Fisher Michael
Bought by
Fisher Michael J and Fisher Stephanie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael C Landuyt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Landuyt Michael C | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brinkerhoff Eleanor F | -- | None Available | |
| Brinkerhoff Eleanor F | -- | None Available | |
| Brinkerhoff Eleanor | -- | None Available | |
| Brinkerhoff Eleanor F | -- | None Available | |
| Brinkerhoff Eleanor | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crist Matthew Dale | $449,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Oconnor Jeremiah | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fisher Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crist Matthew Dale | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Jeremiah | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $612,000 | $183,600 | $428,400 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $283,218 | $61,566 | $221,652 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $277,665 | $60,359 | $217,306 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $272,222 | $59,176 | $213,046 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $266,885 | $58,016 | $208,869 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $264,150 | $57,422 | $206,728 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $258,972 | $56,297 | $202,675 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $253,895 | $55,194 | $198,701 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $248,917 | $54,112 | $194,805 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $244,037 | $53,051 | $190,986 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $240,373 | $52,255 | $188,118 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $235,666 | $51,232 | $184,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map