C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Hildebrandt
KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR
(909) 793-2100
45 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $559,000
Looking for a house with endless views of trees, snow-capped mountains, and the valley? Don't miss out on this stunning mountaintop Moonridge home! Enjoy a Jacuzzi on the Trex front deck overlooking the expansive view. Inside you will enjoy views of the forest from each and every window - including the oversized Living Room window with new, tempered glass so you don't miss a thing. Other upgrades include a new roof (less than a year and a half old), new heating unit, and recently upgraded appliances. The interior instantly shows pride of ownership with a well taken care of space. This home includes central heating, a beautiful cozy fireplace, and a modern layout that actually makes sense. In the backyard you will find a roomy space with a fence for your furry friends to enjoy the space without getting out. The backyard layout takes advantage of the space unlike many Moonridge homes. Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR License #02029227 Listed on: 03/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindholm Chad | $512,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Domico Mario N | -- | None Available | |
| Domico Mario N | -- | None Available | |
| Domico Mario N | $212,500 | First American Title | |
| Gallagher Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher Thomas | $153,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shulman Steven R | $140,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindholm Chad | $495,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Domico Mario N | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Thomas | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shulman Steven R | $111,920 | |
| Closed | Shulman Steven R | $14,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $515,000 | -2.8% | $357 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $530,000 | -2.8% | $367 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -1.8% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $555,000 | -- | $384 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $313,931 | $78,485 | $235,446 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $307,775 | $76,946 | $230,829 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $301,740 | $75,437 | $226,303 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $295,824 | $73,958 | $221,866 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $290,024 | $72,508 | $217,516 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $287,051 | $71,765 | $215,286 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $281,423 | $70,358 | $211,065 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $275,904 | $68,978 | $206,926 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $270,494 | $67,625 | $202,869 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $265,190 | $66,299 | $198,891 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $261,206 | $65,303 | $195,903 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $256,090 | $64,024 | $192,066 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Hildebrandt
KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR
(909) 793-2100
45 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lluvia Martinez
Executives Group Real Estate Inc.
(562) 650-6212
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25047940
APN: 2350-163-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.