4790 Harrison Ave Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,191,649
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4790 Harrison Ave, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,175,162, approximately $521 per square foot. 4790 Harrison Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Quinby Rush Randal Edwin and Quinby Rush Caroline
Bought by
Rush Randal E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Quinby Rush Randal E and Quinby Rush Caroline
Bought by
Quinby Rush Randal Edwin and Quinby Rush Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,104
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,021,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Quinby Rush Randal Edwin and Quinby Rush Caroline
Bought by
Rush Randal E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Dodd Larry C
Bought by
Rush Randal Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Dodd Cheryl S
Bought by
Dodd Larry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1986
Bought by
Rush Randal E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1983
Bought by
Rush Randal E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1969
Bought by
Rush Randal E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Randal E | -- | None Available | |
| Quinby Rush Randal Edwin | -- | First Colorado Title | |
| Rush Randal E | -- | -- | |
| Rush Randal Edwin | $209,500 | -- | |
| Dodd Larry C | -- | -- | |
| Rush Randal E | $140,000 | -- | |
| Rush Randal E | $146,500 | -- | |
| Rush Randal E | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinby Rush Randal Edwin | $391,500 | |
| Closed | Rush Randal Edwin | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Rush Randal Edwin | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $65,982 | $39,313 | $26,669 |
| 2024 | $6,511 | $65,982 | $39,313 | $26,669 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $74,082 | $47,269 | $30,498 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $59,144 | $34,729 | $24,415 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $60,847 | $35,729 | $25,118 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $56,235 | $30,388 | $25,847 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $56,235 | $30,388 | $25,847 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $53,892 | $29,376 | $24,516 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $59,581 | $32,477 | $27,104 |
| 2016 | $4,219 | $48,739 | $21,651 | $27,088 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $40,238 | $10,587 | $29,651 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $40,238 | $10,587 | $29,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map