48 E Conejo Ave Caruthers, CA 93609
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $455,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 E Conejo Ave, Caruthers, CA 93609 and is currently estimated at $420,949, approximately $147 per square foot. 48 E Conejo Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Caruthers Elementary School, Caruthers High School, and Alvina Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Phelps Clyde A
Bought by
Branson Phelps Leesa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Branson Lisa G and Branson Leesa G
Bought by
Gamboa Martin and Gamboa Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,450
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Branson David S
Bought by
Branson Leesa G and Phelps Leesa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Barber Charles G and Barber Shirley G
Bought by
Branson David S and Branson Lisa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Branson David S and Branson Lisa G
Bought by
State Of California
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branson Phelps Leesa G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gamboa Martin | $97,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Branson Leesa G | -- | -- | |
| Branson David S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| State Of California | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamboa Martin | $98,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $149,832 | $49,940 | $99,892 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $144,015 | $48,001 | $96,014 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $141,192 | $47,060 | $94,132 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $138,425 | $46,138 | $92,287 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $137,006 | $45,665 | $91,341 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $134,320 | $44,770 | $89,550 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $131,688 | $43,893 | $87,795 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $129,107 | $43,033 | $86,074 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $126,577 | $42,190 | $84,387 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $124,677 | $41,557 | $83,120 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $122,235 | $40,743 | $81,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map