15755 S Cherry Ave Caruthers, CA 93609
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15755 S Cherry Ave, Caruthers, CA 93609 and is currently estimated at $472,632, approximately $282 per square foot. 15755 S Cherry Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Caruthers Elementary School, Caruthers High School, and Alvina Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Mro Investments Inc
Bought by
Westfield Investment & Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,316
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$376,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Alvarado Joel
Bought by
Mro Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,316
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$376,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2000
Sold by
Schwabenland Peter H and Schwabenland Patricia
Bought by
Alvarado Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westfield Investment & Associates Llc | $175,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mro Investments Inc | $125,000 | Accommodation | |
| Alvarado Joel | $153,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westfield Investment & Associates Llc | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Joel | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $207,159 | $106,539 | $100,620 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $199,116 | $102,402 | $96,714 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $195,213 | $100,395 | $94,818 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $191,386 | $98,427 | $92,959 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $189,424 | $97,418 | $92,006 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $185,710 | $95,508 | $90,202 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $182,070 | $93,636 | $88,434 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $178,500 | $91,800 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $175,000 | $90,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $191,813 | $77,728 | $114,085 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $188,057 | $76,206 | $111,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map