469 E Clarkson Ave Caruthers, CA 93609
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 E Clarkson Ave, Caruthers, CA 93609 and is currently estimated at $499,401, approximately $226 per square foot. 469 E Clarkson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Caruthers Elementary School and Caruthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Roy Gipson Michael and Roy Michelle Karen
Bought by
Gipson Michael Roy and Gipson Karen Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gipson Michael Roy | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gipson Michael Roy | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $228,950 | $33,275 | $195,675 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $220,062 | $31,984 | $188,078 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $215,748 | $31,357 | $184,391 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $211,519 | $30,743 | $180,776 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $209,351 | $30,428 | $178,923 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $205,247 | $29,832 | $175,415 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $201,224 | $29,248 | $171,976 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $197,279 | $28,675 | $168,604 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $193,412 | $28,113 | $165,299 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $190,508 | $27,691 | $162,817 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $186,777 | $27,149 | $159,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map