Seller's Agent in 2019
David Newman
3% Broker.com
(209) 765-7264
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $719,504
Absolutely Stunning !! Lakefront home with approx. 300 ft of lake frontage in gated Reflections community. 5 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms, 3 Car garage, 3343 SQ FT on just short of a half acre culdesac lot, built in 2006.Amenities galore, Granite counters, Bamboo flooring, upgraded appliances,Large Master and Master bath, with a huge walk-in closet with built-ins.Garage has 220 outlet to charge electric cars. Fish or paddle boat right from your backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blandon Zarate Lurine | $540,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Blandon Zarate Lurline | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Olaguez Sonia A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Olaguez Sonia A | $211,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $208,250 | None Available | |
| Nguyen Morgan Le | $819,572 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olaguez Sonia A | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Morgan Le | $641,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Sold | $540,000 | -3.4% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2019 08/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Price Changed | $559,000 | +6.5% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | For Sale | $524,950 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,481 | $590,562 | $147,639 | $442,923 |
| 2024 | $10,351 | $578,984 | $144,745 | $434,239 |
| 2023 | $10,289 | $567,632 | $141,907 | $425,725 |
| 2022 | $9,781 | $556,503 | $139,125 | $417,378 |
| 2021 | $9,653 | $545,593 | $136,398 | $409,195 |
| 2020 | $9,575 | $540,000 | $135,000 | $405,000 |
| 2019 | $6,150 | $244,147 | $52,066 | $192,081 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $239,361 | $51,046 | $188,315 |
| 2017 | $5,983 | $234,669 | $50,046 | $184,623 |
| 2016 | $5,942 | $230,068 | $49,065 | $181,003 |
| 2015 | $5,803 | $226,613 | $48,328 | $178,285 |
| 2014 | $5,724 | $222,175 | $47,382 | $174,793 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Newman
3% Broker.com
(209) 765-7264
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19051620
APN: 021-74-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.