NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $393,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,609 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2021

Last sale price $365,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,394 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Kelly Ridge Home on the Golf Coarse-
Lake living with this warm and welcoming single family home in kelly ridge ! The Home is open and inviting with balcony views from the living room and kitchen newly outfitted with brand new carpet and laminate flooring throughout situated on the golf coarse just about a 5 minutes drive from the marina the Lake or the grocery store , this home would make for a great vacation home by the lake or full time home at the lake grab this opportunity and make it your own , enjoy your mornings and evenings on your balcony watching the deer stroll by home features a large and open family room and a great floor plan maximizing the homes features , the family room has a gas stove for those winter months and an open balcony with golf coarse views !!! country kitchen with gas appliances and a open bar to your dining area lots of great cabinet space with a view out the kitchen sink area of the valley and golf coarse below , wander on down the hallway to the spacious master bedroom with en suite and guest bedrooms rooms , off street parking with the attached 2 car garage great to park your boat car toys come take a look today at this welcoming home on the coarse .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Russo

Go West Realty License #01453334 Listed on: 05/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Kirschbaum

Bidwell Realty License #01899184

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned RT1

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Valley

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,609 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Living Room Balcony
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 281
  • Assessor Parcel Number 069140005000

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RT1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 069140005000
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1609.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Living Room Balcony, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 226.85
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s), Hiking Trails, Horse Trails, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Recreation Room
  • Association Fee: 30.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Kelly Ridge HOA
  • Phone: 589-2665
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Fishing, Foothills, Lake, Horse Trails
  • Association Management: Kelly Ridge HOA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 26.02
  • Tax Lot: 281

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2021
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Current Estimated Value
$379,506

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,506
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.80%
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,391
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$364,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Dickie Patrick
Bought by
Dickie Patrick D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,600
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2001
Sold by
Davis Dickie Stephanie
Bought by
Dickie Patrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byrd Doreen $365,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Dickie Patrick D -- Bidwell Title & Escrow Co
Dickie Patrick -- --
Dickie Patrick -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Byrd Doreen $17,000
Previous Owner Dickie Patrick D $150,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Sold $365,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2021 05/17/21 For Sale $365,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,202 $395,084 $129,890 $265,194
2024 $4,202 $387,339 $127,344 $259,995
2023 $4,145 $379,746 $124,848 $254,898
2022 $4,087 $372,300 $122,400 $249,900
2021 $1,965 $182,911 $47,096 $135,815
2020 $1,965 $181,037 $46,614 $134,423
2019 $1,934 $177,488 $45,700 $131,788
2018 $1,910 $174,008 $44,804 $129,204
2017 $1,847 $170,597 $43,926 $126,671
2016 $1,820 $167,253 $43,065 $124,188
2015 $1,724 $164,742 $42,419 $122,323
2014 $1,741 $161,516 $41,589 $119,927
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OR21103733

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 069-140-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.