48 Hillcrest Ave Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $452,860
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Hillcrest Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $436,715, approximately $252 per square foot. 48 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Herrera Jessica
Bought by
Reinoso Hector
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Camotte Valerie A
Bought by
Herrera Ricardo A and Herrera Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Okeefe John G and Okeefe Martha B
Bought by
Bates Valerie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinoso Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Reinoso Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Ricardo A | $279,500 | -- | |
| Bates Valerie L | $153,250 | -- | |
| Herrera Ricardo A | $279,500 | -- | |
| Bates Valerie L | $153,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bates Valerie L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Valerie L | $263,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,035 | $267,720 | $91,920 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $7,565 | $175,030 | $65,100 | $109,930 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $175,030 | $65,100 | $109,930 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $175,030 | $65,100 | $109,930 |
| 2021 | $7,118 | $175,030 | $65,100 | $109,930 |
| 2020 | $7,122 | $175,030 | $65,100 | $109,930 |
| 2019 | $7,131 | $175,030 | $65,100 | $109,930 |
| 2018 | $7,157 | $175,500 | $62,900 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $6,980 | $175,500 | $62,900 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $6,764 | $175,500 | $62,900 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $6,702 | $175,500 | $62,900 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $6,095 | $165,900 | $62,900 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map