48 Hunter St Glens Falls, NY 12801
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Hunter St, Glens Falls, NY 12801 and is currently estimated at $251,142, approximately $169 per square foot. 48 Hunter St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Glens Falls Senior High School and St. Mary's - St. Alphonsus Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Homan Phyllis A
Bought by
Homan Phyllis A and Homan David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homan Phyllis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $169,400 | $28,000 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $169,400 | $28,000 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $161,300 | $28,000 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $161,300 | $28,000 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map