48 Vincent Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Vincent Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $878,468, approximately $388 per square foot. 48 Vincent Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Sherman Garry L and Sherman Lisa L
Bought by
Sherman Ft and Sherman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Sherman Garry L
Bought by
Shreman Garry L and Shreman Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Fallon Patrick F and Fallon Karen G
Bought by
Sherman Garry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Perera Daniel G and Perera Katherine P
Bought by
Fallon Patrick F and Fallon Karen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Sold by
Dunn John T
Bought by
Perera Daniel G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Shreman Garry L | -- | -- | |
| Sherman Garry L | $265,000 | -- | |
| Fallon Patrick F | $202,910 | -- | |
| Fallon Patrick F | $202,910 | -- | |
| Perera Daniel G | $175,000 | -- | |
| Perera Daniel G | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shreman Garry L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perera Daniel G | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Perera Daniel G | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perera Daniel G | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,601 | $760,800 | $349,200 | $411,600 |
| 2024 | $9,535 | $762,800 | $316,800 | $446,000 |
| 2023 | $8,994 | $700,500 | $286,900 | $413,600 |
| 2022 | $8,394 | $628,800 | $269,300 | $359,500 |
| 2021 | $7,601 | $556,000 | $249,400 | $306,600 |
| 2020 | $7,628 | $556,000 | $249,400 | $306,600 |
| 2019 | $7,103 | $502,000 | $216,900 | $285,100 |
| 2018 | $6,780 | $466,000 | $189,300 | $276,700 |
| 2017 | $6,701 | $454,000 | $177,300 | $276,700 |
| 2016 | $6,653 | $429,500 | $164,100 | $265,400 |
| 2015 | $5,486 | $345,700 | $163,200 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $5,589 | $347,600 | $160,300 | $187,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map