480 Altamont Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,612,000 - $1,937,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Altamont Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,805,615, approximately $939 per square foot. 480 Altamont Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Pat and Nguyen Ha T
Bought by
Nguyen Pat and Nguyen Ha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Ping Wang Chu and Chune Lee Li
Bought by
Nguyen Pat and Nguyen Ha T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Tseng Terng Tsung and Oyang Yening
Bought by
Wang Chu Ping and Lee Li Chune
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Pat | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Pat | $338,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wang Chu Ping | $290,000 | American Title Insurance Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Pat | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Chu Ping | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,274 | $550,477 | $247,713 | $302,764 |
| 2024 | $6,274 | $539,684 | $242,856 | $296,828 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $529,103 | $238,095 | $291,008 |
| 2022 | $6,311 | $518,729 | $233,427 | $285,302 |
| 2021 | $6,218 | $508,558 | $228,850 | $279,708 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $503,344 | $226,504 | $276,840 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $493,475 | $222,063 | $271,412 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $483,800 | $217,709 | $266,091 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $474,315 | $213,441 | $260,874 |
| 2016 | $5,434 | $465,015 | $209,256 | $255,759 |
| 2015 | $5,378 | $458,031 | $206,113 | $251,918 |
| 2014 | $5,227 | $449,060 | $202,076 | $246,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map