480 Bradley Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Bradley Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $694,046, approximately $317 per square foot. 480 Bradley Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Reyes Arturo and Reyes Lidia
Bought by
Reyes Arturo and Reyes Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Reyes Arturo J and Reyes Lidia P
Bought by
Reyes Arturo J and Reyes Lidia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Arturo J | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Arturo J | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $345,390 | $86,682 | $258,708 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $338,619 | $84,983 | $253,636 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $331,980 | $83,317 | $248,663 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $325,472 | $81,684 | $243,788 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $319,091 | $80,083 | $239,008 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $315,820 | $79,262 | $236,558 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $309,628 | $77,708 | $231,920 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $303,558 | $76,185 | $227,373 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $297,607 | $74,692 | $222,915 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $291,773 | $73,228 | $218,545 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $287,392 | $72,129 | $215,263 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $281,764 | $70,717 | $211,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map