480 E 53rd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 E 53rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $649,932, approximately $283 per square foot. 480 E 53rd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Mittermann Galen
Bought by
Mittermann Galen H and Mittermann Robert Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,230
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Mittermann Brooke
Bought by
Mittermann Galen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,230
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Chang Wesley and Walsh Justine
Bought by
Mittermann Galen and Mittermann Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Lambert Michael L and Smith Elizabeth J
Bought by
Chang Wesley and Walsh Justine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property