480 Nickman St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Harborside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Nickman St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $765,657, approximately $427 per square foot. 480 Nickman St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lilian J. Rice Elementary School, Chula Vista Middle School, and Chula Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Pauter Donald M and Pauter Gloria I
Bought by
Pauter Donald M and Pauter Gloria I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauter Donald M | -- | -- | |
| Pauter Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $75,940 | $23,299 | $52,641 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $74,452 | $22,843 | $51,609 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $72,994 | $22,396 | $50,598 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $71,563 | $21,957 | $49,606 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $70,161 | $21,527 | $48,634 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $69,443 | $21,307 | $48,136 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $68,083 | $20,890 | $47,193 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $66,749 | $20,481 | $46,268 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $65,441 | $20,080 | $45,361 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $64,159 | $19,687 | $44,472 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $63,196 | $19,392 | $43,804 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $61,959 | $19,013 | $42,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map