480 Sidney St E Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Sidney St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $221,541, approximately $242 per square foot. 480 Sidney St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Koch Arthur S and Koch Karleen J
Bought by
Moreno Jorge and Moreno Miriam
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Jorge | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $201,400 | $22,800 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $178,800 | $17,600 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $166,200 | $17,600 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $163,000 | $17,600 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $141,900 | $17,600 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $132,500 | $17,600 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $124,200 | $17,600 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $110,300 | $17,600 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $89,300 | $17,600 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map