4801 Cypress Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $972,342
9
Beds
6
Baths
3,820
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Cypress Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $923,086, approximately $241 per square foot. 4801 Cypress Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Biscos Dina
Bought by
Bisco Daniel D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Biscos Daniel
Bought by
Biscos Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,800
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Biscos Stephan and Biscos Daniel
Bought by
Biscos Daniel and Biscos Dina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisco Daniel D | -- | None Available | |
| Biscos Dina | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Biscos Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biscos Dina | $379,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,803 | $832,320 | $249,696 | $582,624 |
| 2024 | $9,803 | $816,000 | $244,800 | $571,200 |
| 2023 | $9,554 | $800,000 | $240,000 | $560,000 |
| 2022 | $9,366 | $772,924 | $190,654 | $582,270 |
| 2021 | $9,211 | $757,769 | $186,916 | $570,853 |
| 2020 | $9,039 | $750,000 | $185,000 | $565,000 |
| 2019 | $6,283 | $521,302 | $70,910 | $450,392 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $511,081 | $69,520 | $441,561 |
| 2017 | $7,408 | $501,060 | $68,157 | $432,903 |
| 2016 | $5,744 | $491,236 | $66,821 | $424,415 |
| 2015 | $5,646 | $483,858 | $65,818 | $418,040 |
| 2014 | $5,528 | $474,381 | $64,529 | $409,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map