T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tony Singh
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 505-6384
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $657,000
This home is located at 4808 Isabella Ave, Keyes, CA 95328 since 15 September 2021 and is currently estimated at $621,759, approximately $191 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 4808 Isabella Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chahal Kuldeep | $565,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Bual Resham Singh | $377,727 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Srey Bo | -- | None Available | |
| Srey Bo | $220,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Rojas Pedro | $255,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $265,000 | Accommodation | |
| Cortez Maritza | $459,000 | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chahal Kuldeep | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bual Resham Singh | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Srey Bo | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Maritza | $344,156 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $565,000 | -0.9% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | For Sale | $569,900 | +52.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | Sold | $375,000 | -6.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | For Sale | $401,000 | +82.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,994 | $599,582 | $169,793 | $429,789 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $587,826 | $166,464 | $421,362 |
| 2023 | $6,647 | $576,300 | $163,200 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $6,562 | $565,000 | $160,000 | $405,000 |
| 2021 | $4,608 | $394,191 | $105,117 | $289,074 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $390,150 | $104,040 | $286,110 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $382,500 | $102,000 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $237,017 | $48,479 | $188,538 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $232,371 | $47,529 | $184,842 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $227,816 | $46,598 | $181,218 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $224,395 | $45,899 | $178,496 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tony Singh
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 505-6384
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rajend Prasad
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 605-3717
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lalit Sharma
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(909) 342-0743
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Armando Diaz
Soldavi Inc.
(209) 777-9955
69 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221117753
APN: 045-67-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.