4809 Trails Ct Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated payment $8,713/month
About This Home
Location, location, location. Come make this unique home your own. Located in a gated community, giving you the opportunity to relax and enjoy this beautiful oasis. House features a large interior with many upgrades including a fireplace in the main bedroom and relaxing exterior with pool and outdoor kitchen.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 14,963 Sq Ft Lot
- Irregular Lot
- Sprinklers on Timer
HOA Fees
- $260 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 4,466 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom located in the basement
- Tile Bathroom Countertop
- Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Sink Near Laundry
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 220 Volts
- Natural Gas Connected
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 014-054-038-000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,202 | $1,104,186 | $275,914 | $828,272 |
| 2024 | $11,982 | $1,082,536 | $270,504 | $812,032 |
| 2023 | $11,754 | $1,061,310 | $265,200 | $796,110 |
| 2022 | $11,963 | $1,103,736 | $210,235 | $893,501 |
| 2021 | $11,754 | $1,082,095 | $206,113 | $875,982 |
| 2020 | $11,584 | $1,071,000 | $204,000 | $867,000 |
| 2019 | $9,691 | $894,744 | $260,100 | $634,644 |
| 2018 | $9,500 | $877,200 | $255,000 | $622,200 |
| 2017 | $10,425 | $966,717 | $48,717 | $918,000 |
| 2016 | $10,365 | $947,762 | $47,762 | $900,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,374,000 | -1.8% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | +62.7% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Sold | $860,000 | -20.4% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $1,080,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $810,000 | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $1,050,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Grant Deed | $860,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $648,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $320,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $483,350 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $688,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226017807
APN: 014-54-38
- 4621 Via Fiori
- 4716 Via Altura
- 1316 Trails Way
- 1500 Held Dr Unit 29
- 1500 Held Dr Unit 100
- 1500 Held Dr Unit 79
- 1500 Held Dr Unit 43
- 1500 Held Dr Unit 10
- 1500 Held Dr Unit 136
- 4105 E Merle Ave
- 1541 Panthers Ln Unit 13
- 4404 Raiders Way Unit 81
- 4309 Songbird Ct
- 4308 E Merle Ave
- 4300 E Merle Ave
- 4305 E Merle Ave
- 4236 E Merle Ave
- 4232 E Merle Ave
- 1208 Guiseppe Ln
- 1925 Doug McCullough Ln