4809 W 59th St Edina, MN 55424
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,086 - $749,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 W 59th St, Edina, MN 55424 and is currently estimated at $672,272, approximately $455 per square foot. 4809 W 59th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Sercombe Randall R and Sercombe Clare T
Bought by
Merta Steven C and Merta Jane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merta Steven C | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,017 | $549,400 | $313,900 | $235,500 |
| 2023 | $6,536 | $537,500 | $301,000 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $5,813 | $526,800 | $290,200 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $451,600 | $225,700 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $436,900 | $210,000 | $226,900 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $425,900 | $198,000 | $227,900 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $418,600 | $190,500 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $376,400 | $159,000 | $217,400 |
| 2016 | $4,647 | $339,400 | $159,500 | $179,900 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $334,800 | $154,900 | $179,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,000 | $129,100 | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map