Estimated Value: $372,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48112 Thornton Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $519,422, approximately $274 per square foot. 48112 Thornton Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Aslan Sarkis Sam and Aslan Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aslan Sarkis Sam | $137,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aslan Sarkis Sam | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $232,809 | $84,960 | $147,849 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $223,770 | $81,662 | $142,108 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $219,383 | $80,061 | $139,322 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $215,083 | $78,492 | $136,591 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $212,879 | $77,688 | $135,191 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $208,706 | $76,165 | $132,541 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $204,615 | $74,673 | $129,942 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $200,604 | $73,209 | $127,395 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $196,672 | $71,774 | $124,898 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $193,720 | $70,697 | $123,023 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $189,927 | $69,313 | $120,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map