$375,000
SOLD FEB 17, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2026

$229 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

31 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • Hilliard Davidson High School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

Open house Cancelled. Filled with natural light, this beautifully designed condo offers 1,600 hard-working square feet and a thoughtfully flexible floorplan ideal for today's lifestyle. Two versatile bonus spaces provide endless possibilities—perfect for a formal dining area, home office, family room, or additional entertaining space. The heart of the home features a spacious living room open to the kitchen, complete with an island, upgraded cabinetry, and stylish countertops—ideal for both everyday living and hosting. The private owner's suite is a true retreat with vaulted ceilings and an ensuite bath featuring a double-sink vanity and walk-in shower. A second bedroom is located on the opposite side of the condo, offering privacy and convenient access to the hall bath with a tub/shower combination. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry area and a two-car attached garage for everyday ease. Bright, functional, and designed for flexibility—this condo lives large and adapts beautifully to your needs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Peters

NextHome Experience License #2005012473 Listed on: 01/16/2026

NextHome Experience

Last Buyer's Agent

Rita Boswell

Real of Ohio License #2011003086

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,428

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,634 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050-011109

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ext. building maint., insurance, irrigation, lawn care, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Vaughn Group HOA

Security

  • Storm Windows

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,428

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-396-6900
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Ashleigh Village
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All, Storm All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 234.33
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Laminate, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Vaughn Group
  • Association Fee: 403.0
  • Phone: lcossin@vglltd.com
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Ext. Building Maint., Insurance, Irrigation, Lawn Care, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050-011109
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7428.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Glisson Terri and Terri Schlegel Family Trust
Bought by
Risinger Keystone Inheritance Trust and Burgoyne
Seller's Agent
Laura Peters
NextHome Experience
Buyer's Agent
Rita Boswell
Real of Ohio
List Price
$382,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-2.06%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Glisson Terri
Bought by
Terri Schlegel Family Trust and Glisson

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2023
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.48%
Views
150

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.44%
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Beden Michael S
Bought by
Keefer James R and Biedenbach Carrie E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2013
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$203,086
Premium/Discount to List
$13,186
6.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 World Class Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $350,000 Title Connect
Survivorship Deed $266,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $203,100 Stewart Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $242,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $151,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Sold $375,000 -2.1% $229 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $382,900 +9.4% $234 / Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Sold $350,000 +4.5% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2023 03/16/23 For Sale $335,000 +65.0% $205 / Sq Ft
06/06/2013 06/06/13 Sold $203,086 +6.9% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2013 05/07/13 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2013 02/01/13 For Sale $189,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,428 $110,890 $21,530 $89,360
2024 $7,428 $110,890 $21,530 $89,360
2023 $6,048 $110,890 $21,530 $89,360
2022 $5,922 $86,420 $16,630 $69,790
2021 $5,919 $86,420 $16,630 $69,790
2020 $5,904 $86,420 $16,630 $69,790
2019 $5,335 $66,470 $12,780 $53,690
2018 $5,137 $66,470 $12,780 $53,690
2017 $5,283 $66,480 $12,780 $53,700
2016 $5,250 $60,770 $11,060 $49,710
2015 $4,958 $60,770 $11,060 $49,710
2014 $4,967 $60,770 $11,060 $49,710

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226001203

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 050-011109

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.