4813 S Lamon Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,258 - $348,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4813 S Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $305,315, approximately $322 per square foot. 4813 S Lamon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hearst Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and Academy for Global Citizenship.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Al Zoubi Ali and Delatorre Beatriz
Bought by
Al Zoubi Ali and Delatorre Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Prasad Sunil and Prasad Gayatri
Bought by
Delatorre Beatriz and Huezo Mario D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,509
Outstanding Balance
$118,767
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Harris Robert F
Bought by
Prasad Sunil and Prasad Gayatri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Zoubi Ali | -- | Carrington Title Partners Ll | |
| Delatorre Beatriz | $180,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Prasad Sunil | $75,500 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delatorre Beatriz | $177,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $26,000 | $4,725 | $21,275 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $26,000 | $4,725 | $21,275 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $17,000 | $3,780 | $13,220 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $17,000 | $3,780 | $13,220 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $17,000 | $3,780 | $13,220 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $15,766 | $3,780 | $11,986 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $18,634 | $3,780 | $14,854 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $18,634 | $3,780 | $14,854 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $15,058 | $3,402 | $11,656 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $15,058 | $3,402 | $11,656 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $15,058 | $3,402 | $11,656 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $14,490 | $3,213 | $11,277 |
| 2013 | $2,657 | $14,490 | $3,213 | $11,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map