NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $210,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2025

Last sale price $195,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,262 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer
  • Eliot Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Patio

About This Home

As of August 2025

Back on market - not fault of seller - Charming Midtown Retreat in Prime Tulsa Location!
Welcome to 4813 S Norfolk Ave, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled in the heart of Tulsa’s desirable South Brookside Area. With its inviting curb appeal, mature trees, and a spacious backyard, this move-in-ready gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.
Step inside to discover an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light, gleaming hardwood floors, and a converted garage that makes a perfect game room or office, The kitchen boasts built in oven, electric cooktop and plenty of cabinet space—ideal for home chefs and entertainers alike.
The generously sized primary suite features a private 1/2 bath and ample closet space, while the additional bedrooms are perfect for family and / or guests. Outside, enjoy the large backyard oasis complete with a patio area, fully fenced—perfect for grilling, relaxing, or hosting summer get-togethers.
New roof in 2023, new heat and air in 2025 and updated water supply lines in 2015.
Located just minutes from Brookside, Utica Square, and Gathering Place, this home offers easy access to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and parks.
Don’t miss your chance to own this charming slice of Tulsa—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Bartholomew

Flatiron Real Estate, Inc. License #142680 Listed on: 04/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Max Heckenkemper

Keller Williams Advantage License #154108

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,913

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,913

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: 48th Street and Peoria Ave, West on 48th street, South on Norflok Ave to property.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Subdivision Name: Evergreen II amd resub
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 1344.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Eliot
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1913.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2025
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.1%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$204,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Outstanding Balance
$145,603
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,397

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2015
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$102,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-14.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2015
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$102,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-14.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Bass Eric Andrew
Bought by
Wamble Bass Somer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
The Betty B Mirkin Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bass Eric and Wamble Bass Somer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Isaacs Gary $195,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Billingsly Susan $102,500 Smith Brothers
Billingsly David $102,500 Colonial Title Inc
Wamble Bass Somer -- None Available
Bass Eric $86,500 First American Title & Abstr
Mirkin Betty B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Isaacs Gary $146,250
Previous Owner Bass Eric $69,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $145 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $149 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Price Changed $209,900 -4.6% $156 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 For Sale $220,000 +114.6% $164 / Sq Ft
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Sold $102,500 -14.6% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2015 07/30/15 For Sale $120,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,078 $15,509 $2,815 $12,694
2024 $1,785 $14,770 $3,106 $11,664
2023 $1,785 $14,067 $2,790 $11,277
2022 $1,786 $13,397 $3,921 $9,476
2021 $1,685 $12,758 $3,734 $9,024
2020 $1,662 $12,758 $3,734 $9,024
2019 $1,703 $12,430 $3,638 $8,792
2018 $1,626 $11,839 $3,465 $8,374
2017 $1,546 $11,275 $3,300 $7,975
2016 $1,514 $11,275 $3,300 $8,247
2015 $1,280 $9,515 $3,300 $6,215
2014 $1,134 $9,515 $3,300 $6,215

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2517361

MLS Technology

APN: 13450-92-25-02830

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.