4816 2nd Ave Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $799,599
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 2nd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $748,650, approximately $395 per square foot. 4816 2nd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Angeles Mesa Elementary School, Audubon Middle School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Jimenez Jose and Jimenez Cristina
Bought by
Jimenez Jose Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Jimenez Jose Carlos
Bought by
Jimenez Jose Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Jimenez Jose Carlos and Sotelo Juan Manuel
Bought by
Jimenez Jose Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jose Carlos | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jimenez Jose Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Jose Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Sotelo Juan Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jimenez Jose Carlos | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Jose Carlos | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $262,244 | $190,672 | $71,572 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $257,103 | $186,934 | $70,169 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $252,063 | $183,269 | $68,794 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $247,122 | $179,676 | $67,446 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $242,277 | $176,153 | $66,124 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $235,092 | $170,929 | $64,163 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $230,483 | $167,578 | $62,905 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $221,535 | $161,072 | $60,463 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $218,208 | $158,653 | $59,555 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $213,935 | $155,546 | $58,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map