4817 Colony Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $688,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
919
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 Colony Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $603,705, approximately $656 per square foot. 4817 Colony Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Lockmer Carola E
Bought by
Meyers Gregory and Meyers Nanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,642
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$554,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lockmer Carola E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Hamilton Robert A
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Hamilton Barbara Ann
Bought by
Hamilton Robert Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,266
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Borland Harold Eugene and Borland Carroll R
Bought by
Hamilton Robert Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,266
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Gregory | $170,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lockmer Carola E | $122,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $140,282 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Hamilton Robert Allen | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hamilton Robert Allen | $136,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Gregory | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Robert Allen | $134,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $261,257 | $104,501 | $156,756 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $256,135 | $102,452 | $153,683 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $251,113 | $100,443 | $150,670 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $246,190 | $98,474 | $147,716 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $241,363 | $96,543 | $144,820 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $238,890 | $95,554 | $143,336 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $234,207 | $93,681 | $140,526 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $229,616 | $91,845 | $137,771 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $225,115 | $90,045 | $135,070 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $220,702 | $88,280 | $132,422 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $217,389 | $86,955 | $130,434 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $213,132 | $85,252 | $127,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map