768 Hillcrest Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $747,100
2
Beds
2
Baths
919
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Hillcrest Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $702,775, approximately $764 per square foot. 768 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2024
Sold by
Tanner Fe Daria and Ong Maria Teresa
Bought by
Fe Dada Tanner Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Fe D Tanner Living Trust
Bought by
Fe D Tanner Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Tanner Fe D
Bought by
Tanner Fe D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Kenny John J
Bought by
Tanner Fred A and Tanner Fe D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,250
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Kenny John J
Bought by
Kenny John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fe Dada Tanner Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fe D Tanner Living Trust | -- | Tanner Fe D | |
| Tanner Fe D | -- | None Available | |
| Tanner Fred A | $279,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kenny John J | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tanner Fred A | $209,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenny John J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,761 | $739,500 | $480,420 | $259,080 |
| 2024 | $5,761 | $514,626 | $296,135 | $218,491 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $504,536 | $290,329 | $214,207 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $368,466 | $169,274 | $199,192 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $361,242 | $165,955 | $195,287 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $357,540 | $164,254 | $193,286 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $347,131 | $161,034 | $186,097 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $340,926 | $157,877 | $183,049 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $334,842 | $154,782 | $180,060 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $303,496 | $151,748 | $151,748 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $298,938 | $149,469 | $149,469 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $293,084 | $146,542 | $146,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map