4818 Shearer Ave Salida, CA 95368
Downtown Salida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 Shearer Ave, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $527,719, approximately $220 per square foot. 4818 Shearer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Lewis Jack
Bought by
Lewis Jack L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,851
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Jack L | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Jack L | $335,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $349,400 | $15,382 | $334,018 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $342,550 | $15,081 | $327,469 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $335,835 | $14,786 | $321,049 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $324,840 | $14,497 | $310,343 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $318,471 | $14,213 | $304,258 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $26,696 | $14,068 | $12,628 |
| 2019 | $841 | $26,174 | $13,793 | $12,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map