482 5th Ave Unit 484 San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,318,000 - $2,589,600
Studio
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 5th Ave Unit 484, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $1,738,900, approximately $891 per square foot. 482 5th Ave Unit 484 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Matagrano Matthew A
Bought by
Matagrano Matthew A and Matagra Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2012
Sold by
Fara Tami
Bought by
Fara Andrew Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Fara Andrew
Bought by
Fara Andrew Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Mavromihali Areti
Bought by
Mavromihalis Steven and Mavromihalis Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,275
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,372,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Mavromihalis Steven and Mavromihalis Vickie
Bought by
Fara Andrew and Matagrano Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,275
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,372,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Suzan M
Bought by
Thompson Suzan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Mercer Edward Franklin
Bought by
Mavromihali Areti and Mavromihalis Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Mercer Marilyn L
Bought by
Mercer Edward Franklin and Mercer Marilyn L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matagrano Matthew A | -- | None Available | |
| Fara Andrew Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Fara Andrew Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Mavromihalis Steven | $95,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fara Andrew | $950,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thompson Suzan M | -- | -- | |
| Mavromihali Areti | $349,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mercer Edward Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fara Andrew | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mavromihali Areti | $259,000 | |
| Closed | Fara Andrew | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,997 | $1,324,180 | $794,510 | $529,670 |
| 2024 | $15,997 | $1,298,218 | $778,932 | $519,286 |
| 2023 | $15,755 | $1,272,764 | $763,660 | $509,104 |
| 2022 | $15,453 | $1,247,810 | $748,688 | $499,122 |
| 2021 | $15,180 | $1,223,344 | $734,008 | $489,336 |
| 2020 | $15,301 | $1,210,802 | $726,482 | $484,320 |
| 2019 | $14,696 | $1,187,062 | $712,238 | $474,824 |
| 2018 | $14,197 | $1,163,788 | $698,274 | $465,514 |
| 2017 | $13,730 | $1,140,972 | $684,584 | $456,388 |
| 2016 | $13,500 | $1,118,602 | $671,162 | $447,440 |
| 2015 | $13,329 | $1,101,802 | $661,082 | $440,720 |
| 2014 | $12,977 | $1,080,222 | $648,134 | $432,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map