482 E 22nd St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,359,000 - $1,578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,261
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 E 22nd St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,491,886, approximately $457 per square foot. 482 E 22nd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Mcmillian Lothar
Bought by
Gutierrez Raul David and Gutierrez Alexandra Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Mcmillian Lothar
Bought by
Mcmillian Lothar and Mcmillian Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Cavaness Marvin A
Bought by
Mcmillian Lothar and Mcmillian Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,200
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Raul David | $800,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcmillian Lothar | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillian Lothar | $470,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmillian Lothar | $352,200 | |
| Closed | Mcmillian Lothar | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,346 | $1,045,040 | $358,732 | $686,308 |
| 2024 | $10,984 | $1,024,549 | $351,698 | $672,851 |
| 2023 | $10,821 | $1,004,460 | $344,802 | $659,658 |
| 2022 | $10,588 | $984,765 | $338,041 | $646,724 |
| 2021 | $10,579 | $965,456 | $331,413 | $634,043 |
| 2020 | $10,292 | $955,557 | $328,015 | $627,542 |
| 2019 | $10,255 | $936,820 | $321,583 | $615,237 |
| 2018 | $10,000 | $918,451 | $315,277 | $603,174 |
| 2017 | $9,711 | $900,442 | $309,095 | $591,347 |
| 2016 | $9,435 | $882,786 | $303,034 | $579,752 |
| 2015 | $9,219 | $869,526 | $298,482 | $571,044 |
| 2014 | $8,980 | $852,493 | $292,635 | $559,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map