NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $667,981 - $777,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,511 Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 482 Macklyn Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $725,495, approximately $480 per square foot. 482 Macklyn Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Hinds Scott W and Hinds Jacqueline A
Bought by
Hinds Scott W and Hinds Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
$725,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,437
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$536,058

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Hinds David L and Hinds Cynthia K
Bought by
Hinds Scott W and Hinds Jacqueline A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,437
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$536,058

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Mcgill Kathryn L
Bought by
Hinds Scott W and Hinds Jacqueline A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.