NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $396,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
927 Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2012

Last sale price $60,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 420% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,752 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • West Facing Home
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2012

SHORT SALE. PRE-APPROVED LIST PRICE BY LENDER!! GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY OR STARTER HOME. TILE IN ENTRY, KITCHEN AND DINING AREA. BACK ON MARKET. HAD MULTIPLE OFFERS ON THIS THE FIRST DAY. THIS HOME HAS DUAL PANE WINDOWS AND SHOWS VERY WELL. NOT A FIXER!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dee Schwindt

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00498850 Listed on: 02/01/2012

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Tham

Honest Realty & Mortgage License #01216179

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 927 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry in Garage

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Wall Furnace
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 023-0094-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 64.72
  • Square Footage: 927

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,See Remarks
  • Property Faces: West
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 60000.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s),Shape Regular
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100
  • Lot Dimensions: 0x0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 023-0094-002-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2012
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-20%
Current Estimated Value
$311,867

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$251,867
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2003
Sold by
Andre Shirley
Bought by
Andre Shirley D and Shirley Andre Revocable Living

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Thorne Kenneth R
Bought by
Andre Shirley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
4.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Spears Joan M and Spears Joan M
Bought by
Thorne Kenneth R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
3.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wts Investment Group $60,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Andre Shirley -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Andre Shirley D -- --
Andre Shirley $87,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Thorne Kenneth R $40,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Andre Shirley $69,200
Previous Owner Thorne Kenneth R $32,000
Closed Thorne Kenneth R $4,000
Closed Andre Shirley $8,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2012 04/24/12 Sold $60,000 -20.0% $65 / Sq Ft
03/08/2012 03/08/12 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2012 02/01/12 For Sale $75,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,047 $75,349 $25,114 $50,235
2024 $1,047 $73,872 $24,622 $49,250
2023 $1,022 $72,425 $24,140 $48,285
2022 $1,003 $71,006 $23,667 $47,339
2021 $959 $69,614 $23,203 $46,411
2020 $962 $68,902 $22,966 $45,936
2019 $943 $67,552 $22,516 $45,036
2018 $919 $66,228 $22,075 $44,153
2017 $905 $64,931 $21,643 $43,288
2016 $882 $63,659 $21,219 $42,440
2015 $868 $62,704 $20,901 $41,803
2014 $848 $61,477 $20,492 $40,985
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 12007439

MetroList

APN: 023-0094-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.