4825 Hanson Rd Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
991
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 Hanson Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $438,111, approximately $442 per square foot. 4825 Hanson Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,626 | $419,100 | $78,900 | $340,200 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $417,500 | $78,900 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $389,500 | $78,900 | $310,600 |
| 2021 | $4,812 | $335,700 | $74,400 | $261,300 |
| 2020 | $5,152 | $335,300 | $74,400 | $260,900 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $334,800 | $74,400 | $260,400 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $307,600 | $74,400 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $267,500 | $74,400 | $193,100 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $233,700 | $74,400 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map