483 E Penn St Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,136 - $1,025,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 E Penn St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $983,284, approximately $826 per square foot. 483 E Penn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Scheuring John
Bought by
John Scheuring Living Trust and Scheuring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Scheuring John
Bought by
Scheuring John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Scheuring Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scheuring John | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scheuring John | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $195,974 | $78,461 | $117,513 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $192,132 | $76,923 | $115,209 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $188,365 | $75,415 | $112,950 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $184,673 | $73,937 | $110,736 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $181,053 | $72,488 | $108,565 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $175,685 | $70,339 | $105,346 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $172,241 | $68,960 | $103,281 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $165,554 | $66,283 | $99,271 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $163,068 | $65,288 | $97,780 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $159,875 | $64,010 | $95,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map