Estimated Value: $359,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Sunset Dr, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $399,832, approximately $308 per square foot. 483 Sunset Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Lake Canyon Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Mcgarrah Ray L
Bought by
Mcgarrah Ray and The Ray Mcgarrah 2005 Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Mcgarrah Mary A
Bought by
Mcgarrah Ray L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarrah Ray | -- | -- | |
| Mcgarrah Ray L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $74,442 | $19,192 | $55,250 |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $72,983 | $18,816 | $54,167 |
| 2023 | $727 | $71,553 | $18,448 | $53,105 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $70,151 | $18,087 | $52,064 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $68,777 | $17,733 | $51,044 |
| 2020 | $689 | $68,073 | $17,552 | $50,521 |
| 2019 | $670 | $66,739 | $17,208 | $49,531 |
| 2018 | $667 | $65,434 | $16,872 | $48,562 |
| 2017 | $640 | $64,152 | $16,542 | $47,610 |
| 2016 | $613 | $62,895 | $16,218 | $46,677 |
| 2015 | $591 | $61,951 | $15,975 | $45,976 |
| 2014 | $588 | $60,739 | $15,663 | $45,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map