S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Colgan
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 272-8226
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,423 - $457,000
Great Price for this traditional South Naples property on a huge lot. New roof to be installed. Tiled throughout. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliance. Large patio. Circular paver drive
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Maximo A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jimenez Maximo A | -- | Aries Title Inc | |
| Jimenez Maximo A | $235,000 | Warranty Title Solutions Llc | |
| Colgan Susan | $180,535 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $100,400 | None Available | |
| Jimenez Luis A | $96,000 | -- | |
| Moe Richard E | $60,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Maximo A | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Moe Richard E | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moe Richard E | $101,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Luis A | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moe Richard E | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $253,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $246,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $239,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $232,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $225,369 | $126,851 | $98,518 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $211,722 | $117,790 | $93,932 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $194,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $190,462 | $79,735 | $110,727 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $196,127 | $87,346 | $108,781 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $118,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $108,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $98,214 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Colgan
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 272-8226
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gloria Velez
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 784-6427
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219014525
APN: 63150320004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.